just showing some statistics
  • 33 posts
  • Page 3 of 3
The_Bishop wrote:
--  Most  played  maps  in  the  last  100  days  --

Map nameBirth dateDays of life   Games played   Games / day   G/d last 100 days
today 59212   
...
World Classic55286392638513598.099127.72
Caribbean  $55788342411085832.37724.51
World Expanded559013311284448.59115.78
Gold Coast5885335928487.93310.84
United States5598532274751014.7239.51
Europe560903122153734.9247.90
...
World Reduced569162296103314.5007.11
Mediterran. States558653347318249.5085.04
Texas57236197635211.7824.41
French Republic590381747054.0524.26
Ancient Greece57888132447213.5663.71
Timor Islands58072114018991.6663.71
...
Asia58081113121601.9103.69
Italia56919229346612.0333.16
G. Britain & Ireland  558023410165144.8433.01
Australasia57471174163943.6732.88
Arctic Circle5874946311752.5382.86
Black Sea5827294017991.9142.74
...
Atlantis5831989313921.5592.68
New York City56200301267102.2282.59
Iberia57401181132681.8052.19
Westeros & Essos57153205928641.3912.13
San Francisco56178303490842.9942.10
North America57497171530701.7902.10
...
25th to 63rd (click to show)

ERRATUM CORRIGENDUM: Last time I assigned the stats of Dominican Republic to Eastern Asia and the other way around.
They have the same creation date and that led me to confusion, sorry.
«God doesn't play dice with the World» ~ Albert Einstein
The_Bishop wrote:
--  Most  played  maps  in  the  last  100  days  --

Map nameBirth dateDays of life   Games played   Games / day   G/d  every100  days
today 59312   --previous --last
...
World Classic55286402639996799.346127.72148.32
Caribbean  $55788352411439532.46224.5135.37
World Expanded559013411306568.98715.7822.12
United States5598533274956914.8999.5120.59 ↑↑
World Reduced569162396113084.7207.119.77
G. Britain & Ireland  558023510173934.9553.018.79 ↑↑↑
...
Europe560903222162335.0387.908.60 ≈
Arctic Circle5874956317673.1392.865.92 ↑↑
Timor Islands58072124024211.9523.715.22
French Republic5903827411664.2554.264.61 ≈
Gold Coast5885345933027.19410.844.54 ↓↓
Mediterran. States558653447322369.3525.044.12
...
Italia56919229351292.1023.163.68
Australasia57471184167553.6692.883.61
Asia58081113125792.0143.693.19
Texas57236197639231.8424.413.02 ↓↓
North America57497181533631.8532.102.93
World Modified56071324193732.8921.762.82 ↑↑
...
Ancient Greece57888142449873.5023.712.66 ↓↓
Falkland Islands55984332881232.4411.222.63 ↑↑
Brecourt Manor5840990312951.4341.492.62 ↑↑
Atlantis5831999316521.6642.682.60 ≈
The Philippines57124218833911.5501.292.48 ↑↑
Black Sea58272104020461.9672.742.47 ≈
...
25th to 64th (click to show)
«God doesn't play dice with the World» ~ Albert Einstein
The_Bishop wrote:
--  Most  played  maps  in  the  last  100  days  --
The trend of the last 100 days is negative for most of the maps because of the reduced activity on the website, pretty common during the summer months. However some maps hold and a few are still growing in spite the season.

Map nameBirth dateDays of life   Games played   Games / day   G/d  every100  days
today 59412   -  previous- last -
...
World Classic552864126414026100.346127.72148.32140.59 ≈
Caribbean  $55788362411721732.34524.5135.3728.22
World Expanded559013511321439.15515.7822.1214.87 ↓↓
United States5598534275080014.8239.5120.5912.31 ↓↓
French Republic5903837417194.5964.264.615.53
G. Britain & Ireland558023610179254.9653.018.795.32 ↓↓
...
Gold Coast5885355938066.80910.844.545.04 ≈
World Reduced569162496117664.7147.119.774.58 ↓↓
Timor Islands58072134028772.1473.715.224.56
Europe560903322166725.0197.908.604.39 ↓↓
Mediterran. States558653547325909.1885.044.123.54
Texas57236217641621.9134.413.023.39 ≈
...
Dominican Republic56079333373762.2130.901.623.10 ↑↑
Italia56919249353162.1323.163.682.87
Arctic Circle5874966320543.0982.865.922.87 ↓↓
Australasia57471194170383.6262.883.612.83
Falkland Islands55984342883892.4471.222.632.66 ≈
Anchor Bay56871254148011.8892.022.312.55 ≈
...
Westeros & Essos57153225932981.4602.132.052.29 ≈
Middle East  β591612512220.8840.000.052.17 ↑↑↑
Ancient Realm56384302881472.6911.632.032.05 ≈
Brecourt Manor58409100314981.4941.492.622.03
Central America56268314429400.9351.862.011.98 ≈
Atlantis58319109318471.6902.682.601.95
...
25th to 64th (click to show)
«God doesn't play dice with the World» ~ Albert Einstein